Harrisburg Early Bird
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI champion
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ Poetry champion
Matt Davis \\ DI, 3rd
Maria Potratz \\ DI, 4th
Sydney Tuttle \\ DI, 5th
Ann Marie Anderson \\ Non-O champion
Ann Marie Anderson and Sydney Tuttle \\ Duo champion

Tea Tempest
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI champion
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ HI champion
Matt Davis \\ DI, 5th

Lincoln Stars and Stripes
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI champion
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ HI runner-up
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ Rosella Blunk Individual Award
Sylvie Larson \\ Poetry semifinalist

Washington Warrior
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI runner-up

Roosevelt Round Robin
Meridith Gould and Matt Davis \\ PF semifinalists
Madeline Gould and Lucas Davis \\ Novice PF runners-up
Baylor DeVries and Paige Lacey \\ Novice PF semifinalist

Apple Valley
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF double-octofinalist
Dani Emmett and Ann Marie Anderson \\ PF double-octofinalist

Aberdeen Central
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF champions
Baylor DeVries and Paige Lacey \\ Novice PF runners-up

Mitchell
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF runners-up
Madeline Gould and Lucas Davis \\ Novice PF, 5th

Interp Region Qualifiers
Stories of 9-11 \\ Readers Theater
Ann Marie Anderson \\ Non-O
Sylvie Larson \\ Poetry

Okoboji
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF champions
Conner Monsees \\ Top PF speaker
Tristan Chasing Hawk and Dani Emmet \\ PF octofinalists
Shouri Dirks and Kaylee Yager \\ PF octofinalists
Matt Davis and Spencer Duncan \\ PF octofinalists

Interp State Superiors
Stories of 9-11 \\ Readers Theater
Sylvie Larson \\ Poetry

Dowling Catholic
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF semifinalists
Conner Monsees \\ Top PF speaker
Matt Davis and Spencer Duncan \\ PF octofinalists
Ann Marie Anderson and Kaylee Yager \\ PF double-octofinalists

Roosevelt CFC
Allison Meyer \\ DI, 5th
Lucas Davis \\ Novice OO, 5th

Brookings Bell
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI runner-up
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF, 5th
Ann Marie Anderson and Sydney Tuttle \\ JV PF champions

Millard North
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI Merit Finalist

Lincoln Silverbowl
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF champions
Conner Monsees \\ Top PF speaker
Tristan Chasing Hawk and Kaylee Yager \\ PF semifinalists
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ Top 5 PF speakers

Lincoln Stars and Stripes
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI champion

Schwan’s Speech Spectacular
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ HI quarterfinalist

Watertown Speech Fiesta
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI runner-up
Conner Monsees and Matt Davis \\ PF champions
Manaal Ali and Levi Blodgett \\ Novice PF semifinalists

Yankton Lewis and Clark
Brooklyn DeVries and Matt Davis \\ PF runners-up
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF semifinalists
Ann Marie Anderson and Sydney Tuttle \\ JV PF runners-up

Brandon Valley CFC
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI champion
Manaal Ali \\ Novice OO runner-up
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF, 4th

Rushmore Challenge
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF champions

Rushmore District NFL Qualifier
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI runner-up, qualified
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ HI, 7th
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi -\\ PF champions, qualified
Brookyln DeVries and Matt Davis \\ PF runners-up, qualified

State Debate and IEs
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ OO, 3rd
Ann Marie Anderson \\ OO, 4th
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ State A PF champions
Ann Marie Anderson and Sydney Tuttle \\ State A PF quarterfinalist
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ LD semifinalist
State champs 2013.png

NCFL Nationals
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ Oral Interpretation quarterfinalist

NFL Nationals
Tristan Chasing Hawk \\ DI octofinalist
Conner Monsees and Keren Kabambi \\ PF out-rounders